PRODUCTS
VR
  • Product Details

Liling xing tai long special ceramic co.,ltd can provide the most efficient services and Lab Melting Used Fused Silica Quartz SiO2 Ceramic Crucible Cup with the highest quality and most affordable price. It is consistent with industry standards. Liling xing tai long special ceramic co.,ltd will keep focusing on customers' needs and keep up with the industry trends so as to develop the products that better satisfy customers. Our wish is to cover a wide range of global markets and win wider recognition from customers all over the world.

Place of Origin:Hunan, ChinaType:Ceramic Raw Materials
Application:Refractory, gold melting used in jewelry industryMaterial:Alumina Ceramic
Model Number:XTLBrand Name:Xing Tai Long
Processing Service:MouldingProduct name:Lab Melting Used Fused Silica/Quartz/SiO2 Crucible/Bowl
Item:99.99% quartz crucible> SiO2>99.99% quartz crucibleColor:white
Outside diameter:48-95mmOzone Content:High Ozone
Quartz Content:Ozone FreeCondition:high temperature resistance
Surface treatment:no polished


 Lab Melting Used  Fused Silica/Quartz/SiO2 Crucible/Bowl

 

Product Features

1. using high purity quartz sand(SIO299.99%)

2. coated inner layer with strict defect control(foreign inclusions, bubbles, bubble clusters, scratches/scuffs, structure faults, spikes, vapor clouds)

3. high thermal performance(strong heat resistance, high transmission)

4. customization available(custom design according to drawings)

 

Quartz crucible

SIO2 : 

99.9 %

Density :

2.2(g/cm3)

Degree of hardness moh' scale : 

 6.6 

Melting point: 

1732°C

Working temperature : 

1350°C

Max temperature can reach in a short time : 

1600°C

Acid tolerance

30 times than Ceramics , 150 times than Stainless steel

Visible light transmittance : 

above 93%

UV spectral region transmittance:

80%

Resistance value :

10000 times than ordinary glass

Annealing point:

1180°C

softening point:

1630°C

Strain point:

1100°C

 

 

 

ItemODIDInner heightOuter heightButtom diameterWeight(g)
XTL-C0200483750563170
XTL-C03506347607038150
XTL-C05006047637040140
XTL-C07007356708353260
XTL-C10008064839456310
XTL-C200095759710662450

Lab Melting Used Fused Silica Quartz SiO2 Ceramic Crucible CupLab Melting Used Fused Silica Quartz SiO2 Ceramic Crucible CupLab Melting Used Fused Silica Quartz SiO2 Ceramic Crucible CupLab Melting Used Fused Silica Quartz SiO2 Ceramic Crucible CupLab Melting Used Fused Silica Quartz SiO2 Ceramic Crucible CupLab Melting Used Fused Silica Quartz SiO2 Ceramic Crucible CupLab Melting Used Fused Silica Quartz SiO2 Ceramic Crucible CupLab Melting Used Fused Silica Quartz SiO2 Ceramic Crucible CupLab Melting Used Fused Silica Quartz SiO2 Ceramic Crucible Cup

 

Lab Melting Used Fused Silica Quartz SiO2 Ceramic Crucible Cup

Related Products

Lab Melting Used Fused Silica Quartz SiO2 Ceramic Crucible CupLab Melting Used Fused Silica Quartz SiO2 Ceramic Crucible CupLab Melting Used Fused Silica Quartz SiO2 Ceramic Crucible Cup

FAQ

Why us?
* Professional manufacturer since 1997.
* Strict quality control on production process and tolerance.
* Free samples available
* Customized production based on your drawing or specification
* On-time delivery and reliable support and service
* Inventory available for quick shipment
* We keep confidentiality of all the drawings and business information between us.
Are you a trading company or a manufacturer?
* We are a manufaturer. 
Can you provide the free samples?
* Yes,we can offer free sample if we have it in stock,but the courier fee is to be collected.
Do you accept customized production based our specification?
* Yes,we offer OEM and ODM service. Just send us your drawing if you have it. If you don’t have a drawing, just tell us your idea, we will work out the drawing for you.

What's the delivery time?
* 7 working days for standard products 30 days for customized products. 
What is the MOQ?
* No limit to the quantity. We can offer the best proposal and solutions according to your condition.
What is the payment terms you accept?
* T/T,LC,Western Union,moneygram are acceptable.
How to deal with the faulty?
* Firstly, Our product are produced in strict quality control system and the defective rate will be less than 2%.
If there are problems with the product, we will provide free replacement.

 

The salesman

Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

Contact Us
Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

Leave A Message

The first thing we do is meeting with our clients and talk through their goals on a future project.
During this meeting, feel free to communicate your ideas and ask lots of questions.
Attachment:
    Recommended
    They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
    They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

    Send your inquiry

    Attachment:
      Choose a different language
      English
      Zulu
      Xhosa
      O'zbek
      Монгол
      Қазақ Тілі
      bahasa Indonesia
      Беларуская
      Azərbaycan
      русский
      한국어
      français
      Deutsch
      Current language:English